2022 Emmy Awards Winners: Complete List by Category

“The White Lotus”, “Ted Lasso” and “Succession” picked up some of the biggest awards of the night. (HBO, Warner Bros. Television, and CNN are owned by Warner Bros. Discovery.)

“Euphoria”

“ozarks”

“Breaking off”

“Squid Game”

“Strange things”

“Succession” *WINNER

“Yellow Jackets”

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Abbott Elementary”

“barry”

“Curb your enthusiasm”

“tricks”

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Ted Lassos” *WINNER

“What We Do in the Shadows”

Outstanding Limited Series

“fool”

“The Abandonment”

“Inventing Ana”

“Pam and Tommy”

“The White Lotus” *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game” *WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Adam Scott, “Separation”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Jodie Comer, “Kill Eve”

Laura Linney, “Ozarks”

Melanie Lynskey, ‘Yellow Jackets’

Sandra Oh, “Kill Eve”

Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”

Zendaya, “Euphoria” *WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Park Hae-soo, “Squid Game”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” *WINNER

John Turturro, “Separation”

Christopher Walken, “Separation”

Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game”

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Patricia Arquette, “Dismissal”

Julia Garner, “Ozarks” *WINNER

Jung Ho-yeon, “Squid Game”

Christina Ricci, “Yellow Jackets”

Rhea Seehorn, “You Better Call Saul”

J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”

Sarah Snook, “Succession”

Sydney Sweeney, “Euphoria”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Fifth Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”

Kaley Cuoco, “The Stewardess”

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Issa Rae, “Insecure”

Jean Smart, “Hacks” *WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Toheeb Jimoh, “Ted Lasso”

Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”

Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Hannah Eibinder, “Hacks”

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER

Temple of Juno, “Ted Lasso”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Colin Firth, “The Staircase”

Andrew Garfield, “Under Heaven’s Banner”

Oscar Isaac, “Scenes from a Marriage”

Michael Keaton, “Knocked Out” *WINNER

Himesh Patel, “Station Eleven”

Sebastian Stan, “Pam and Tommy”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Toni Collette, “The Staircase”

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily James, “Pam and Tommy”

Sarah Paulson, “Indictment: American Crime Story”

Margaret Qualley, “Servant”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Defection” *WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Jake Lacy, “The White Lotus”

Will Poulter, “Knocked Out”

Seth Rogen, “Pam and Tommy”

Peter Sarsgaard, “Gone Stunned”

Michael Stuhlbarg, “Dopesick”

Steve Zahn, “The White Lotus”

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television

Connie Britton, “The White Lotus”

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Alexandra Daddario, “The White Lotus”

Kaitlyn Dever, “Knocked Out”

Natasha Rothwell, “The White Lotus”

Sydney Sweeney, “The White Lotus”

Mare Winningham, “Knocked Out”

Outstanding Reality/Competition Series

“The Amazing Race”

“The best chef”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Lizzo’s Care with the Big Grrrls” *WINNER

“The voice”

“He got over it!”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” *WINNER

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

“Late Night with Seth Meyers”

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

Excellent series of variety sketches

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live” *WINNER

Leave a Comment